Home /  Laptops & Computers  >  Networking  >  Commercial Networking  >  Wired Networking  >  Network Transceivers / SFP-LX-10 V2 1000BASE-LX MINIGBIC TRANSCEIVER, LC CONNECTOR, 10KM, V2

SFP-LX-10 v2 1000Base-LX MiniGBIC Transceiver, LC connector, 10km, V2

0 Reviews

Condition : New Warranty: YES
Country of shipping : Taiwan
Request for quotation
Payment options

Product Specification

Condition New
Warranty YES

Product Description


Feature Summary:

1310nm FP, 10 km of transmission distance

Duplex LC connector

Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 200-SM-LC-L standard

Hot Pluggable

Laser light source

Bit rate support from 125Mbps to 2.125Gbps

Typical power consumption <1W

PIN photodiode with TIA

No Feedbacks yet.

Please login to review this product.